Winter Academy Festival - 2021

In order to summarize and complete the section "Ski training", to popularize winter sports among student youth, from 4 to 15 March 2021, the Department of Physical Culture of the Private Educational Institution of Higher Education "Togliatti Academy of Management" organized the "Winter Academy Festival - 2021".

Within the framework of the festival, skiing competitions "Sprint - 1 km", cross-country skiing at distances of 3 km were held. (girls) and 5 km. (boys), personal-team competitions in biathlon among students of 1-2 courses of full-time education.

The winners and awardees are:

  • - at a distance of 1000 m girls:
  • 1st place - Nina Kistanova with a score of 4 minutes. 15 sec.
  • 2nd place - Anastasia Sumarokova with a score of 4 minutes. 45 sec.
  • 3rd place - Permyakova Arina with a score of 4 minutes. 52 sec.
  • - at a distance of 1000 m. young men:
  • 1st place - Timofey Derzhakov with a score of 3 min. 47 sec.
  • 2nd place - Alexander Nefedov with a score of 4 minutes. 01 sec.
  • 3rd place - Yaroslav Paskov with a score of 4 minutes. 05 sec.
  • - at a distance of 3000 m girls:
  • 1st place - Natalia Zabolotskikh with a score of 17 minutes. 41 sec
  • 2nd place - Elena Simonova with a score of 18 minutes. 51 sec
  • 3rd place - Ekaterina Sidorenkova with a score of 19 minutes. 15 sec
  • - at a distance of 5000 m. young men:
  • 1st place - Nikita Varganov with a score of 25 minutes. 00 sec
  • 2nd place - Alexander Nefedov with a result of 26 minutes. 24 sec.
  • 3rd place - Pavlenko Artem and Derzhakov Timofey with a result of 26 minutes. 40 sec

 

  • - personal championship in biathlon
  • Girls:
  • 1st place - Natalia Zabolotskikh
  • 2nd place - Daria Soboleva
  • 3rd place - Anna Altareva
  • Boys:
  • 1st place - Pavlenko Artem
  • 2nd place - Nikita Kasyanov
  • 3rd place - Roman Kleimenov

 

  • - team championship (winners) in biathlon (relay)
  • A national team of 2-year girls consisting of:
  • Soboleva Daria, Sidorenkova Ekaterina, Simonova Elena, Altareva Anna
  • The combined team of young men of the 1st course consists of:
  • Varganov Nikita, Nefedov Alexander, Pavlenko Artem, Kleimenov Artem

 

Well done !!! Keep it up !!!